Military Service History

Surname Given Names Service Military Number Enlisted Discharge Posting Rank POW
ABBOTT Harry Franz Air Force 7223 12/02/1940 5/11/1945 14 Squadron Corporal No
ARMSTRONG Benjamin John Emmerson Air Force 38494 24/04/1941 10/15/1945 2 Operational Training Unit Leading Aircraftman No
ARMSTRONG John Kenneth Air Force 80060 09/04/1942 24/04/1945 25 Squadron Leading Aircraftman No
ASHTON Ivy W L Army LG173         No
BAILEY Joan Marie Air Force 113397 25/10/1944 12/03/1946 RAAF Command Headquarters Aircraftwoman No
BARLOW Maurice Air Force 27047 09/07/1940 10/01/1946 2 Stores Depot Leading Aircraftman No
BARR Hilda Air Force 103592 30/11/1942 21/03/1946 1 Radio Development and Installation Unit Corporal No
BEDWELL Walter Air Force A5843 21/06/1942 13/09/1965 Base Squadron Amberley Flight Sergeant No
BELL Vernon Army WX8908 25/10/1940 01/11/1942 2/28 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
BELL Harriett Air Force 103571 30/11/1942 19/01/1943 5 Embarkation Depot Sublaco Aircraftwoman No
BELL Kathleen Army WF96629 23/09/1942 21/03/1946 5 Australian Base Workshops Private No
BELLINGHAM Arthur Harold Air Force 29657 20/01/1941 19/11/1945 5 Personnel Depot (Staff) Corporal No
BENSON Alexander Stuart Army WX40996 03/06/1944 31/10/1945 69 Mobile Search Light Battery RAA Gunner No
BERMINGHAM William (James) Army            
BINNALL Pauline Deborah Army WF90206 20/10/1942 09/05/1944 Australian Womens Army Service Private No
BISHOP William Army WX39421 20/05/1943 14/05/1946 16 Works Company Private No
BISHOP Owen George Frederick Army WX5232 26/07/1940 01/02/1946 2/28 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
BISHOP Albert William Leslie Army WX26362 26/06/1942 05/03/1946 2/23Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
BLAKE Annie Army WF53080 12/03/1943 21/08/1946 7 Advance Ordnance Depot Private No
BLAKE James Sidney Army WX14070 11/06/1941 15/04/1946 2/10 Australian Commando Squadron Trooper No
BLAKE William Victor Navy A24328 10/05/1940 16/w/1953 HMAS Albatross CHF AF(O) No
BLOOM Reginald Daniel Army WX16450 10/09/1941 23/02/1944 1 Survey Regiment RAA Gunner No
BLOOMFIELD R Army            
BOUCHER Harold Army WX8130 16/08/1940 23/09/1940 General Reinlorcemants Private No
BOURNE Marjorie Joan Army WF56648 16/06/1943 15/09/1944 Australian Womens Army Service Private No
BOUSFIELD George Reginald Army WX7600 06/08/1940 14/02/1946 2/4 Machine Gun Battalion Private Yes
BOWLES Gordon Roy Army WX10210 18/12/1940 23/05/1945 2/48 Battalion Private No
BOWRY William Army WX9542 04/12/1940 09/04/1946 2/16 Australian infantry Battalion Private No
BRADFORD Philip John Army WX19812 23/02/1942 17/01/1946 279 Australian Light Aid Detachment Craftsman No
BRAY James Walter Edward Army WX763 10/11/1939 17/11/1943 2/11 Australian Inlantry Battalion Sergeant No
BRIDGER John Army WX37018 11/01/1943 02/04/1946 11 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
BROOKS William Army            
BROOM Henry Army            
BROUGHTON David Army WX31567 25/08/1942 15/06/1946 11 Australian infantry Battalion Private No
BROWN Charles W Air Force            
BROWN Eric John Army WX15034 14/07/1941 30/01/1944 2/16 Battalion Private No
BROWN Frederick W Army            
BROWN Horace Army W36549 30/05/1941 12/11/1945 2 Aust engineer store base depot RAE Sapper No
BROWNE Donald William Air Force 85180 25/07/1944 12/06/1946 Station HQ Pearce Leading Aircraftman No
BROWNELL William Army            
BRUCE George Rattan Army WX39550 (W94489) 28/05/1942 02/07/1946 20 Australian Commando Squadron Trooper No
BRUINES Frederick Army WX13757 28/05/1941 18/05/1945 1 Australian Field Bakery Private No
BRUSTMEYER George Army WX20085 01/10/1941 16/10/1943 2/28 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
BRYANT William Army WX15283 23/07/1941 05/12/1945 2/7 Australian infantry Battalion Corporal No
BUCKLEY Charles Roy Air Force 80550 12/05/1942 12/04/1946 Crew Conversion Unit East Sale Leading Aircraftman No
BUGGINS Arthur Robert Army WX13641 28/05/1941 04/03/1946 A Det 10 Ordance Vehicle Park Private No
BUGGINS Sidney John Thomas Army W14675 06/03/1941 02/01/1946 105 Aust Casualty Clearing Station Private No
BULLOCK Walter Air Force 17422 22/07/1940 23/01/1946 3 Mobile Works Squadron Leading Aircraftman No
BURBRIDGE John Army WX35158 18/07/1942 23/05/1945   Gunner No
BURCHELL Reginald Thomas Army WX12943 14/05/1941 10/09/1945 2/28 Australian Infantry Battalion Private Yes
BURCHELL Ronald Army WX14022 11/06/1941 11/02/1942 2/4 Machine Gun Battalion Corporal No
BURNETT Wilson Army WX13574 24/05/1941 05/09/1941 FD Arty TD Private No
BURNS Matthew Army WX630 09/11/1939 24/11/1944 2/11 Battalion 6 Division Lance Sergeant No
BURTON Albert Edward Army W76788     11 North West Battalion Volunteer Private No
BUTTERFIELD Albert Charles Army WX7748 10/08/1940 10/04/1941 24 Anti Tank Company Private No
CAMERON Mary Edith Army W28547 WX302S 31/12/1943 20/06/1945 31 Aust Womens Army Sen/ioe Private No
CAMPBELL Harry Air Force            
CARPENTER Bernard Arthur Air Force 83102 03/04/1943 24/03/1947 Pearce Transit Dept & Reception Centre Leading Aircraftman No
CARROLL Reginald Frederick Army WX36942 15/04/1943 13/05/1946 16 Australian infantry Battalion Private No
CARTER John Army            
CARTER Roy Navy F4798 14/01/1943 01/04/1946 HMAS Leeuwin Able Seaman No
CASTLE Arthur Charles Army WX6163 13/07/1940 11/02/1942 2/6 Field Park Company Sapper No
CHALLIS Frederick \?ctor Army W96819 27/08/1942 21/06/1944 3 NC School Private No
CHAMBERLAIN Reginald Jack Army WX7614 10/08/1940 10/01/1946 2/13 Field Ambulance Private No
CHAPMAN Joseph Army            
CHAPMAN John Thomas Army            
CHIPCHASE Robert Army WX1755 04/03/1940 20/02/1946 2/32 Australian Infantry Battalion Private Yes
CHIPPERFIELD Robert William Army WX8397 07/10/1940 11/02/1945 2/4 Machine Gun Battalion Driver Yes
CHUARD Douglas Army W202S1 01/03/1941   25 Machine Gun Training Squadron Trooper No
CHURCH Ivor Frederick Air Force     14/02/1946 6 Hospital Chaplain No
CHURCHWARD Barbara W L Army LG176          
CLARK Henry Army            
CLARK John William Air Force 38287 27/03/1941 04/02/1946 18 Repleniehing Centre Sergeant No
CLARKE Walter Alfred Army WX41310 10/02/1944 27/08/1946 2/105 General Transport Company Driver No
CLAYSON Percy Norman Robert Army WX16801 01/10/1941 14/01/1946 2/11 Australian Infantry Battalion Corporal No
CLAYTON Stuart Leslie Army WX19406 29/01/1942 26/03/1946 2/5 Australian Commando Squadron Trooper No
CLEARY Norman Stephen Navy F4707 12/11/1942 18/03/1946 HMAS Leeuwin Able Seaman No
CLEWS George Wilfred Army WX30925 08/07/1942 13/06/1946 26 Works Company Private No
CLOFULIA Leslie Army WX16877 06/10/1941 19/03/1946 202 Australian infantry Battalion Private No
COBB William Thomas Huggett Air Force 80762 01/06/1942 14/03/1946 117 Squadron Warrant Officer   No
COBBIN Charles Henry Army WX707 10/11/1939 28/09/1945 2/11 infantry Battalion 6 Division Private Yes
COCKS David Vivian Air Force 38680 15/05/1941 20/02/1945 3 School of Technical Training Corporal No
COLES Arthur William Army WX10833 15/01/1941 19/02/1946 20 Field Regiment Gunner No
COLLARD Stanley Albert Air Force 46394 12/02/1942 8/01/1946 9 Communications Unit Leading Aircraftman No
COLLING Edna May Army WF96177 27/08/1942 18/01/1946 HQ AMF Signals AWAS Signalman No
COLLING Elsie Army WF14973 15/09/1943 27/06/1946 Australian Womens Army Service Private No  
COLLING Elizabeth Army WF96178 27/08/1942 09/11/1945 AA & CA SIGS Signalman No
COLLINS Edward Clinton (Ted) Air Force 441993 25/03/1944 21/02/1946 Station HQ Pearce Leading Aircraftman No
COLLINSON Arthur James Army WX1380 07/11/1939 31/03/1945 32 Aust infantry Training Battalion Private No
COLLINSON Eric Edward Army WX15762 13/08/1941 19/12/1944 2/10 Armoured Regiment Trooper No
COLTMAN Herbert Newton Air Force 28381 14/01/1941 22/10/1946 3 Stores Depot Corporal No
CONCHIE Patrick Horace Army WX5779 22/06/1940 05/02/1946 118 Aust General Hospital Sergeant No
COOKSLEY Charles John Army WX25377 19/07/1942 21/11/1944 3 Field Regiment Bombardier No
COOPER John Francis Air Force 441994 25/03/1944 01/06/1948 Laverton Transit Dept & Reception Ctr Leading Aircraftman No
COPLEY George Edward Air Force 45602 14/06/1941 09/01/1946 4 Communications Unit Corporal No
COUCH Basil Army WX15875 20/08/1941 05/02/1946 2/11 Australian infantry Battalion Private No
COUCH John Lewis Air Force 46020 17/11/1941 06/07/1945 43 Operational Base Unit Sergeant No
COUSINS Arthur Joseph Army WX569 09/11/1942 01/11/1945 2/11 Battalion 6 Division Lance Corporal No
CRAIG Frank Army WX25639 08/07/1942 19/11/1945 HQ Australian Infantry Bde Private No
CRAMP Arthur Victor Army WX7966 13/08/1940 19/11/1947 2/16 Australian Infantry Battalion Lance Corporal No
CRAWFORD William Army            
CREW Arthur Army            
CROWE Doris May Air Force 111927 02/02/1944 08/05/1946 RAAF Headquarters Alrcraftwoman No
CUNNINGHAM Joseph Air Force 80952 10/06/1942 19/08/1946 5 Service Flying Training School Warrant Officer No
CURD Richard Edwin Army            
DALE Harold Army WX9492 4/12/1940 24/05/1948 2/11 Australian infantry Battalion Private No
DARE Ronald V Oakley Army W15234 6/01/1941 11/12/1944 124 Australian General Transport Co Driver No
DARRINGTON Richard John Army WX36366 6/01/1943 21/06/1946 2/2 Australian Commando Squadron Trooper No
DARTON Reginald Charles Arrny WX5385 27/07/1940 23/11/1944 1 Signals Training Battalion Corporal No
DAVIES Lillian Army WX90350 25/10/1942 05/02/1946 Signals HQ Land Headquarters Signalman No
DAVIES Gustave Army WX20086 1/10/1941 11/02/1942 2/4 Machine Gun Battalion Private No
DAVIS Francis Army WX14141 11/06/1941 22/08/1943 2/10 Armoured Regiment Trooper No
DAWSON Thomas Henry Army WX17294 16/10/1941 19/00/1946 1 Australian Parachute Battalion Private No
DAWSON Ernest Roland Army WX31231 04/09/1942 24/06/1946 2/6 Australian Works Company Private No
DEARLOVE Kenneth Army WX29599 28/03/1942 29/03/1946 11 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
DEBENHAM William Army WX14382 18/06/1941 20/03/1946 66 Australian Transport Platoon Driver No
DESFORGES James Harris Army WX13968 04/06/1941 12/03/1946 2/2 Field Bakery Private No
DESORMES John Lennox Army WX16592 22/11/1941 26/02/1946 2/32 Australian Infantry Battalion Corporal No
DICK Alfred Air Force            
DIXON Oswald Army W60646 24/02/1942 19/10/1943 10 Australian Light Horse Regiment Trooper No
DOBSON Harold Army W7457 19/06/1940 29/04/1948 110 P M H Private No
DONNELLY John Hoult Air Force 85531 24/11/1944 24/06/1946 Air Defence Headquarters Perth Leading Aircraftman No
DOUBLE James Army WX26114 24/07/1942 18/04/1946 2/13 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
DOUGLAS Wilfred Henry Army W23616 26/02/1941 25/01/1944 3 Field Regiment Gunner No
DOWNING Walter Army WX35532 (w51739) 26/11/1942 13/10/1946 E C BIPOD Private No
DOYLE Eric Edward Air Force 17717 24/09/1940 11/12/1945 4 Aircraft Depot Cvrporai No
DOYLE Harold Sydney Air Force 29064 22/10/1940 02/08/1945 5 Operational Training Unit Leading Aircraftman No
DRINKWATER Basil Alistair Alyan Army WX5905 29/06/1940 04/09/1945 201 Battalion Private No
DRINKWATER Bereslord Douglas Army WX2127 24/04/1940 05/10/1945 2/31 Battalion Driver No
DRINKWATER Donald lvan Air Force A51013 24/06/1944 29/06/1951 Station HQ Pearce Leading Aircraftman No
DRISCOLL George Army            
DRURY Victor Adrian Army WX40708 30/09/196 03/12/1946 HQ 3 Australian Corps Private No
DRYDEN William Army W51420 10/02/1942 13/12/1944 SAA JLS Gunner No
DYER George Army            
EDWARDS Wilfred Army WX16225 27/06/1941 21/06/1946 116 Light Anti Aircraft Regmt RAA Bombardier No
EDWARDS Reginald Edward Navy P23400 07/07/1939 13/(E/1968 HMAS Kuttabul ll Constable No
ELLIS Nellie W L Army LG 211          
EMMERSON Thomas William Army WX33794 7/10/1942 19/06/1946 2/3 Australian AA Regmt S/L Bty Gunner No
EVERIX George W Army WX25517 19/07/1942 29/07/1944 7 Australian Infantry Training Battalion Gunner No
EYRE Leonard Thomas Army WX1429 23/11/1939 11/10/1945 6 Australian Div Pet Coy AASC Corporal No
FARRER Humphrey Bertram Army WX16601 22/11/1941 04/01/1946 3 Coy 19 Australian L of C Signals Signalman No
FISHER Samuel Gordon Army WX15437 28/07/1941 28/11/1946 2/11 Australian Infantry Battalion Trooper No
FOULKES John Walton Navy F3660 26/09/1941 09/08/1942 HMAS Canberra Stoker ll class No
GARRETT Basil Farmer Navy 23255 02/06/19$ 20/11/1941 HMAS Sydney Able Seaman No
HOLLAND Doris W L Army            
HUTCHINSON Richard Navy 23382 14/07/1939 20/11/1941 HMAS Sydney   No
JACKSON Frederick George Navy F3221 25/10/1940 06/12/1945 HMAS Leeuwin Able Seaman No
LANG Patricia W L Army LG208          
MATTHEWS Frederick Noel Army WX17000 13/10/1941 28/02/1946 24 Machine Gun Battalion Private Yes
MATTINGLEY Stanley Army D376 03/03/1942 08/07/1946 40 Transport Platoon Driver No
MAUDE Jack Army WX13285 21/05/1941 20/03/1946 2/4 Machine Gun Battalion Private Yes
MAYHEW Roy Army w20415 30/01/1942 03/07/1946 Torres Sts Fixed Defences Gunner No
MCCAUGHAN Henry Army WX14125 11/06/1941 08/01/1946 2/6 Australian infantry Battalion Private No
MCCAUGHAN Thomas John George Army 5277 (WX32918) 14/07/1942 02/06/1948 67 Aust Infantry Batn (BCOF) Private No
MCCULLAUGH Philip Army WX21163 16/03/1942 25/01/1946 1 Aust Armed Bde Salvage Unit Private No
MCCULLOUGH Kenneth Army WX196a2 16/02/1942 06/02/1946 Alice Springs Area Workshop Craftsman No
MCDOWELL Alfred Henry James Army WX13677 28/05/1941 02/10/1943 1 Corps Provo Corporal No
MCGILLVRAY Margaret Fraser Army WF94897 11/08/1943 03/04/1947 HQAHQ Signals Signalman No
MCKAY Charles Alexander Army 59030 (WX38637) 03/04/1943 01/07/1948 89 Australian Dental Unit BCOF Private No
MCKENZIE Stanley John Army WX9939 11/12/1940 10/04/1946 Signals 9 Australian Division Corporal No
MEARS Abedenego (Ben) Army WX693 10/11/1939 02/06/1945 6 Corps of Signals Corporal No
MEARS Meshack (Michael) Army WX5379 27/07/1940 02/10/1945 2/28 Australln Infantry Battalion Private Yes
MILLER George Army WX15169 21/07/1941 25/03/1946 2/2 Aust Field Co Royal Aust Engineers Sapper No
MILLER Frederick William Army WX38539 31/01/1943 28/06/1946 HQ3 Aust Motor Bde GP Trooper No
MILLER Thomas William Army W16431 21/10/1941 04/06/1946 5 Aust Employment Company Private No
MILLER Harry Herbert Army WX11952 29/04/1941   2/28 Australian infantry Battalion Private Yes
MILLETT Eric Army WX901 11/11/1939 21/05/1941 2/11 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
MILNE Walter Army WX16264 27/08/1941 28/11/1945 Moraeby Area Workshops Corporal No
MINTY John Alfred Army WX23138 20/02/1945 30/01/1947 36 War Graves Unit Private No
MINTY Ernest George Army WX15360 23/07/1941 25/03/1946 2/10 Australian Armoured Regiment Private No
MITCHELL Roderick Army WX40139 24/07/1943 19/07/1946 2/3 Aust Composite Anti Aircraft Regt Gunner No
MITCHISON Doris Army WF96630 23/09/1942 15/10/1944 Australian Womens Army Service Private No
MONK Alfred James Army WX2128 24/04/1940 20/09/1945 2/11 Battalion Private Yes
MOORE Robert Kenneth Army WX30953 (W51523) 3/08/1942 18/06/1946 2/48 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
MORTLOCK Walter Army WX27898 20/07/1942 16/12/1943 11 Battalion Private No
MUlR Alexander Andrew Army W28705 11/07/1941 7/12/1941 Military Hospital Northam Private No
MURRELL Alfred John Army WX11384 05/04/1941 21/12/1945 2/16 Australian Infantry Battalion Private  
NEWBY Martha W L Army LG224          
NEWMAN Reginald Dorrien Army WX3110 21/06/1940 23/11/1946 2/16 Australian Infantry Battalion Corporal No
NEWTON William Roy Army WX42451 24/05/1945 26/06/1946 64 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
NICHOLSON James Thomas Ronald Army WX41242 6/02/1942 26/09/1947 5 Works Company Sergeant No
NOAKES Charlie Army WX29205 (W40444) 17/06/1942 26/03/1946 2/11 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
ODELL James Clifton Army WX690 10/11/1939 13/02/1946 2/11 Australian infantry Battalion Corporal Yes
OLIVER Stan Army            
OSBOURNE Jellicoe Victor Army WX15226 23/07/1941 13/11/1945 ATC (JW) Corporal No
OSBOURNE Sidney Albert Army WX7634 10/08/1940   2/4 Machine Gun Battalion Private Yes
OSBOURNE Kenneth Frederick Army WX28679 05/07/1942 04/01/1945 21 Field Company Lance Corporal No
OSBOURNE John Thomas Army WX5719 22/06/1940 17/08/1942 2/28 Australian Infantry Battalion Private Yes
OSBOURNE John Army WX13496 24/05/1941 17/08/1942 2/28 Australian Infantry Battalion Private Yes
PAGE Maurice Navy F4031 23/07/1942 29/07/1944 HMAS Penguin Ordinary Seaman No
PARKER John Army            
PARKER Peter George Army WX39446 (W94423) 28/05/1942 03/07/1946 2/24 Australian Field Park Company Sapper No
PARRY Francis (Frank) Army WX29482 20/08/1942 06/02/1946 2/2 Aust. Motor Ambl Convoy Platoon Driver No
PARTON George Frederick Army WX37327 06/08/1942 23/12/1943 Western Command AMM Company Private No
PASCALL Reginald Army WX12336 02/05/1942 31/01/1946 2/4 Machine Gun Battalion Private Yes
PATERSON John Army            
PAYNE R Army            
PEAKE Robert Army WX26658 23/07/1942 29/11/1945 2/23 Battalion Private No
PEARCE Lionel John Army NX93634 30/03/1942 14/05/1945 2/5 Australian General Hospital Private No
PEARCE Arthur Norman Army WX12486 06/05/1941 16/01/1946 2/3 Australian Commando Squadron Trooper No
PEARCE John G Army            
PEARMAN Henry Percival Army WX37169 01/02/1942 17/06/1946 2/6 Australian Commando Squadron Trooper No
PEART John Army WX7058 02/08/1940 25/06/1946 8 Corps of Signals Signalman Yes
PERRINS Kenneth Army WX28064 17/07/1942 16/05/1946 10 Australian Garrison Battalion Sapper No
PETERS Sidney Army            
PETERS John Army NX36052 01/07/1940 16/02/1942 2/19 Australian Infantry Battalion Private Yes
PHENNA Leslie (Len) George Army 51725 (WX17719) 20/11/1941 07/12/1945 29 Australian F S Sec Lance Corporal No
PILMOOR Thomas Army WX17393 21/08/1940   2/4 Machine Gun Battalion   Yes
POTTICARY Charles Army WX14527 23/06/1941 01/11/1944 2/7 Fixed Defences Gunner No
POWELL Bertie Army VX52586 04/04/1941 11/02/1946 2 Australian Adv Amm Depot Corporal No
PRESS Edgar Army WX14229 16/06/1941 17/10/1945 13 Australian Field BKG Company Sergeant No
PRICE Edgar Army            
PRINCE Reginald Arthur Army W96856 12/08/1942 21/01/1947 110 Perth Military Hospital Private No
PRINCE Ernest George Army WX39067 24/09/1942 11/06/1947 35 Australian War Graves Unit Corporal No
PULLINGER Leslie Army WX5897 29/06/1940 28/07/1940 R T D Private No
PURSER Thomas Arthur (Tim) Army WX15936 20/08/1941 29/07/1946 2/1 Aust. Movment & Transport Group Sergeant No
RAMSBOTTOM Jack Kenneth Army 51507 (WX14836) 04/07/1941 05/02/1946 2/4 Machine Gun Battalion Private Yes
RANDALL Clarence Douglas Army WX6083 30/07/1940 25/08/1943 2/28 Australian Infantry Battalion Private Yes
RAWLINGS John Stanley Roland Army WX20344 26/02/1942 18/12/1945 HQ 6 Australian Infantry Brigade Corporal No
READER Jessie William Reginald Army WX5636 22/06/1940 02/10/1945 2/16 Battalion 7 Division Lance Sergeant No
REDFERN Peter Army WX11300 05/04/1941 04/01/1945 2/11 Battalion Private No
REED Stanley James Walter Army WX17911 08/12/1941 12/12/1945 2/32 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
REED Stanley Leonard Army WX38338 02/04/1943 19/06/1946 2/9 Australian General Hospital Private No
REES Gordon Christopher Army WX21237 18/03/1942 01/05/1945 2/23 Australian infantry Battalion Private No
REID Cecil Raymond Henry Army WX17994 10/12/1941 11/01/1946 2/27 Australian Supply Depot Platoon Sergeant No
REID John William Army WX13404 21/12/1941 20/06/1946 2/5 Battalion Private No
RICE Albert Ernest Army WX36403 5/01/1943 20/03/1946 5 Australian Infantry Troop Workshops Craftman No
RICHARDSON Jack Army 5400017 (WX29687) 30/07/1942 05/08/1946 11 Australian infantry Battalion Private No
ROADS John Arthur Army SX351 1 25/15/1940 16/11/1945 2/27 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
ROBERTS Edward Albert Army WX4083 15/06/1940 16/01/1946 2/3 Machine Gun Battalion 8 Division Private No
ROBINSON Charles Army            
ROBINSON Fredrick Henry Army WX1086 11/12/1939 26/12/1942 2/11 Australian infantry Battalion Private No
ROBINSON Henry Army            
ROGERS Charles William Army W40581 19/12/1941 02/09/1942 11 Battalion   No
ROGERS Kenneth Navy A23399 07/O7/1% 06/07/1951 HMAS Leeuwin CPO Airman (0rd 1) No
ROGERS Ronald Navy F5153 09/07/1943 31 /C5/1946 HMAS Leeuwin Able Seaman No
ROLES Joan Beryle Army WF42592 29/03/1945 11/12/1946 110 Perth Military Hospital Private No
ROOST William Victor Army WX29945 15/07/1942 28/11/1944 16 Australian infantry Battalion Driver No
ROUSE Thomas Joseph Army WX5963 29/06/1940 21/03/1945 2/28 Australian Infantry Battalion Private Yes
RUNDLE Joseph John Army WX19919 2/03/1942 23/05/1945 1 Aust Armd Div Sec Ord Workshop Craftsman No
SANDILANDS Harry Army WX7840 13/08/1943 18/04/1945 11 Reinlorcements Sec 2/4 AFW Sergeant No
SANDS David Army WX25430 20/07/1942 20/05/1946 3 Aust Base Ordance Depot Private No
SANDS John Edward Anny Army WX19365 27/01/1942 18/03/1946 16 Australian infantry Battalion Private No
SAUNDERS Ellen Maud Army WF96220 29/08/1931 13/02/1946 H0 15 Aust L of C Signals Private No
SAUNDERS Richard Keith Albert Army WX21914 19/08/1942 18/08/1946 3151 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
SAWYER Alfred Army WX1808 4/03/1940 27/09/1945 1 Australian Conval Depot Private No
SAYERS Jack Army WX35585 19/11/1942 22/02/1946 101 Aust Army Transport Co RAE Sapper No
SAYERS George Army WX6534 16/07/1940 08/12/1942 2116 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
SCADDAN Harry Wright Army WX7617 10/08/1940 22/04/1944 2/4 Machine Gun Battalion Private Yes
SEADON William Army WX14509 23/06/1941 21/02/1942 10 Armd Regiment Private No
SEARLE Mary Army W42224 19/01/1945 10/01/1946 7 Aust Returned Stores Depot Private No
SEARLE Margaret (Peggy) Harriette Army WF57091 11/11/1943 3/10/1944 Australian Womens Army Service Private No
SEARLE James Army WX19G41 26/01/1942 5/08/1946 2/167 General Transport Company Driver No
SEARLE Muriel W L Army LG240          
SEDGWICK Eric Donald Army WX12331 2/05/1941 15/02/1946 202 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
SEIFFERT Dennis Navy 22506 30/09/1938 29/[B/1%0 HMAS Leeuwin Petty Officer No
SIMKISS Charles Henry Navy F3759 25/09/1941 05/CB/1946 HMAS Leeuwin Cook (5) No
SKIPPINGS Ernest Edward Navy F3457 10/03/1941 03/12/1945 HMAS Horsham Able Seaman No
SMITH Raymond Navy            
SUFFLING Laurence Edgar George Navy R38243 20/05/1943 28/02/1970 HMAS Leewwin Constable  
TOOZE Reginald Gerald Army WX16323 03/09/1941 11/02/1942 2/4 Machine Gun Battalion Private No
TOOZE Reginald Gerald Anny WX16323 3/09/1941 11/02/1942 2/4 Machine Gun Battalion Private No
TOTTEN Alfred Frank Army WX17627 12/11/1941 19/06/1944 13 A I T C Private No
TRIGG Stanley Bernard Army WX37791 2/02/1942 16/05/1946 28 Australian infantry Battalion Private No
TRUSSLER Francis Cecelia Parker Army WF96647 23/09/1942 06/06/1946 96 Aust Wireless Section Private No
TURNER Frank Army W83236 21/06/1942   4 Battalion Volunteer Defence Corps Private No
TURNER Dennis Army WX28932 (W56295) 11/07/1942 11/09/1946 Signals 11 Australian Division Signalman No
TURNER Thomas John Army WX26186 8/07/1942 30/04/1944 10 Light Horse Regiment Private No
TURNER Gwendoline W L Army            
TURNER Elizabeth Ann (Betty) W L Army LG113          
UNDERHILL Ernest James Army WX7557 06/06/1940 20/02/1946 2/11 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
URWlN John Henry T Army WX39382 19/03/1943 1/07/1946 2/43 Australian infantry Battalion Private No
VEZEY Dennis Army WX14742 02/07/1941 15/11/1944 1 Division Provost Company Private No
VIGURS Gilbert John Army WX28475 (W5&53) 10/08/1942 07/11/1945 3 Australian Petrol Stop Company Private No
WAGNER Robert Army            
WALKER William James Army 5400280 (WX33448) 27/08/1942 06/06/1946 2/6 Australian Commando Squadron Trooper No
WARD Joseph Army WX15462 29/07/1941 10/07/1945 2/6 Commando Squadron Trooper No
WARD Bertram Charles Army WX17896 (W32216) 04/12/1941 25/06/1946 36 Australian Works Company Private No
WARD Henry George Army WX9470 04/12/1940 25/01/1946 2/43 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
WARING Edward William John Army 53058 (WX29501) 16/07/1942 28/06/1946 5 Aust Mech Eqpt Coy RA Engineers Sapper No
WARWICK George Arthur Army WX6082 30/07/1940 25/08/1945 2/1 Convalescent Depot Sergeant No
WARWICK Charles William Army WX6081 33/07/1940 20/05/1945 1 Australian Para Training Centre Sergeant No
WATERS Kenneth Roland Army WX1347 07/11/1941 21/11/1945 AASC 6 DIV Corporal No
WATSON David Rankin Navy 32423 25/03/1943 03/10/1960 HMAS Penguin Stoker No
WATT William Anderson Army WX14401 16/06/1941 13/12/1945 2/5 Australian General Hospital Corporal No
WEAVER Eric Bryan Navy S7709 20/04/1940 04/10/1945 HMAS Rushcutler Able Seaman No
WEBB Clifford Navy 24043 16/02/1940 05/11/1947 HMAS Leeuwin Leading Cook (8) No
WEBSTER Alexander Farquharson (Alick) Navy S8175 10/IE/1943 08/05/1946 HMAS Kanlmbla Able Seaman No
WELLARO Harold George Army WX28498 10/07/1942/ 08/04/1946 3/14 Australian Light Field Ambulance Corporal No
WELLINGTON Frank Albert Navy F3368 20/01/1941 07/01/1946 HMAS Leeuwin Sick Berth Attendant No
WENHAM Edward Army WX629 09/11/1939 23/10/1945 2/6 Australian infantry Battalion Private No
WESTLAKE Percival Leonard Army WX9570 04/12/1940 25/01/1946 2/4 Machine Gun Battalion Private Yes
WESTLAKE George Arthur Henry Army WX40233 23/07/1943 06/03/1944 13 Training Battalion Private No
WESTLAKE Bernard Army WX5964 29/06/1940 23/11/1945 2/28 Australian infantry Battalion Private Yes
WHATLEY Frank Navy F5623 29/05/1945 13/02/1947 HMAS Leeuwin Cook  
WHEELER Eric Navy 23729 10/11/1939 04/03/1942 HMAS Yarra Stoker No
WHiTE John Army            
WHITE William (Wallace) Army            
WHITE Edwin George Army WX30675 11/08/1942 01/11/1945 LHQ School of Civil Affairs Private No
WHITEHEAD Partrick Army            
WHITEHURST Frederick Army WX573 09/11/1939 21/07/1945 2/11 Battalion 6 Division Private No
WILKINS Douglas Bernard Army WX2014 24/04/1940   2/11 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No
WILKINSON Douglas Army WX7990 13/08/1940 15/09/1945 2/25 Australian Infantry Battalion Private Yes
WILKINSON William Blackburn Army W30423 10/10/1940 30/01/1947 5 Aust Div Wkshop AEME Corporal No
WILLIAMS Edward Army WX3025 21/05/1940 22/09/1945 2/16 Battalion Lance Corporal No
WILLIAMS William Army            
WILLOUGHBY Donald Edward Army WX10342 18/12/1940 6/11/1945 1 Royal Aust Engineers Traing Btn Sapper No
WINTOUR Desmond Robert Army WX17952 9/12/1941 28/11/1945 2/B Australian AUD Company Lance Corporal No
WINTOUR Ralph Army            
WINTOUR Ross Allan Army WX28398 (W40389) 17/06/1942 02/06/1945 2/2 Com Squadron Trooper No
WISEMAN Wilfred Thomas Army WX16665 22/09/1941 29/03/1946 2/3 Aust Field Squadron RAE Sapper No
WOOD John Arthur Navy PM5763 04/01/1943 02/09/1948 HMAS Lonsdale OA III No
WOOD Frederick Army            
WOODHOUSE Frederick William Army W55989 31/03/1942 16/09/1944 W/C Area Signals Driver No
WRIGHT Joseph W Army            
WYLIE Alexander Patrick Army 53106 (WX23217) 09/04/1945 31/10/1947 13 Australian Army Transport Company Private No
YEOMAN Harold Army WX1 1631 09/04/1941 05/03/1946 2/6 Australian Infantry Battalion Private No